AKB48 2017 Sousenkyo

A rained out outdoor event turned out to be one of the more interesting senbatsu elections to watch live. As expected Sashihara Rino once again repeats as queen with another record breaking number of votes.

There were few announcements but what was dropped was fairly significant. The first was Sutou Ririka announcing her engagement and the second was Watanabe Mayu throwing in the towel of graduation. The final results can be seen below.

2017 AKB48 Senbatsu

Senbatsu

Sashihara Rino (HKT48 – Team H, 246,376)
Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 – Team B, 149,132)
Matsui Jurina (SKE48 – Team S, 113,615)
Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 – Team KIV, 82,803)
Ogino Yuka (NGT48 – Team NIII, 73,368)
Suda Akari (SKE48 – Team E, 63,124)
Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 – Team A, 58,314)
Souda Sarina (SKE48 – Team KII, 52,475)
Okada Nana (AKB48 – Team 4, 48,143)
Kitahara Rie (NGT48 – Team NIII, 45,684)
Takahashi Juri (AKB48 – Team 4, 42,663)
Shiroma Miru (NMB48 – Team M, 41,491)
Homma Hinata (NGT48 – Team NIII, 41,230)
Furuhata Nao (SKE48 – Team KII, 40,202)
Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 – Team KII, 38,576)
Yoshida Akari (NMB48 – Team M, 35,540)

2017 AKB48 Undergirls

Undergirls

Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 – Team K, 35,201)
Matsumura Kaori (SKE48 – Team KII, 34,977)
Minegishi Minami (AKB48 – Team K, 34,688)
Sutou Ririka (NMB48 – Team N, 31,779)
Kato Rena (AKB48 – Team B, 30,282)
Oya Masana (SKE48 – Team S, 30,236)
Nakai Rika (NGT48 – Team NIII, 29,903)
Kojima Mako (AKB48 – Team 4, 29,699)
Takakura Moeka (NGT48 – Team NIII, 28,623)
Oba Mina (SKE48 – Team KII, 28,554)
Ota Yuuri (NMB48 – Team BII, 28,452)
Tanaka Miku (HKT48 – Team H, 28,355)
Kawamoto Saya (AKB48 – Team 4, 28,118)
Kuranoo Narumi (AKB48 – Team 8, 28,037)
Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48 – Team KIV, 27,384)
Fukuoka Seina (AKB48 – Team B, 26,444)

2017 AKB48 Next Girls

Next Girls

Kato Yuuka (NMB48 – Team M, 25,988)
Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 – Team KIV, 25,900)
Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 – Team KIV, 25,733)
Ego Yuna (SKE48 – Team KII, 25,731)
Yabuki Nako (HKT48 – Team H, 25,364)
Tomiyoshi Asuka (HKT48 – Team KIV, 24,996)
Murase Sae (NMB48 – Team BII, 24,585)
Tashima Meru (HKT48 – Team H, 24,458)
Nishigata Marina (NGT48 – Team NIII, 24,401)
Iwatate Saho (AKB48 – Team 4, 24,303)
Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 – Team A, 24,276)
Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 – Team E, 24,108)
Taniguchi Megu (AKB48 – Team A, 23,304)
Goto Rara (SKE48 – Team E, 23,225) (
Kubo Satone (AKB48 – Team K Draft Kenkyuusei, 22,895)
Okita Ayaka (NMB48 – Team BII, 22,264)

2017 AKB48 Future Girls

Future Girls

Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48 – Team H, 21,643) (↑10) (Future Girls Center)
Tanaka Natsumi (HKT48 – Team H, 21,472) (↑39)
Oguri Yui (AKB48 – Team 8, 21,296) (NEW)
Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 – Team 4, 20,910) (↓31)
Yamaguchi Maho (NGT48 – Team NIII, 20,818) (NEW)
Ueki Nao (HKT48 – Team KIV, 20,640) (↑4)
Muto Orin (AKB48 – AKB48 Kenkyuusei, 20,356) (NEW)
Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 – Team KII, 19,919) (↓25)
Tanigawa Airi (NMB48 – Team N, 19,752) (REENTER)
Arai Yuki (SKE48 – Team KII, 19,467) (↑28)
Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 – Team H, 19,372) (↓13)
Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 – Team M, 19,263) (↓4)
Ichikawa Miori (NMB48 – Team N, 18,814) (↑20)
Motomura Aoi (HKT48 – Team KIV, 18,363) (↓26)
Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 – Team E, 18,299) (↑4)
Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 – Team S, 18,052)

2017 AKB48 Upcoming Girls

Upcoming Girls

Ota Nao (AKB48 – Team 8, 17,757) (NEW) (Upcoming Girls Center)
Tani Marika (SKE48 – Team E, 17,744) (↓11)
Nagano Serika (AKB48 – Team 8, 17,662) (NEW)
Sato Sumire (SKE48 – Team E, 17,320) (↑7)
Sakaguchi Nagisa (AKB48 – Team 8, 17,303) (↑1)
Miyajima Aya (NGT48 – NGT48 Kenkyuusei, 16,930) (NEW)
Kato Minami (NGT48 – Team NIII, 16,641) (↑5)
Obata Yuna (SKE48 – Team KII, 16,511) (NEW)
Hiwatashi Yui (AKB48 – Team A, 16,492) (NEW)
Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 – Team K, 16,393) (↓27)
Omori Miyuu (AKB48 – Team 4, 16,162) (↓2)
Goto Moe (AKB48 – Team B, 16,097) (NEW)
Kado Yuria (NGT48 – NGT48 Kenkyuusei, 15,990) (NEW)
Takahata Yuki (SKE48 – Team E, 15,804) (NEW)
Toyonaga Aki (HKT48 – HKT48 Kenkyuusei, 15,598) (NEW)
Matsuoka Hana (HKT48 – Team TII, 15,396) (NEW)