2012 AKB Janken

Round 1

[Block A]

Iwasa Misaki vs. Minegishi Minami
Winner: Iwasa Misaki

Nonaka Misato vs. Takahashi Juri
Winner: Nonaka Misato

Itano Tomomi vs. Komori Mika
Winner: Itano Tomomi

[Block B]

Takano Yui vs. Kobayashi Ami
Winner: Takano Yui

Kimoto Kanon vs. Ishida Haruka
Winner: Kimoto Kanon

Kitahara Rie vs. Chikano Rina
Winner: Chikano Rina

[Block C]

Oba Mina vs. Ota Aika
Winner: Oba Mina

Saeed Yokota Erena vs. Takajo Aki
Winner: Takajo Aki

Yamauchi Suzuran vs. Kojima Haruna
Winner: Kojima Haruna

[Block D]

Tano Yuuka vs Kato Rena
Winner: Tano Yuuka

Kuramochi Asuka vs. Kawaei Rina
Winner: Kuramochi Asuka

[Block E]

Sato Natsuki vs. Sato Sumire
Winner: Sato Natsuki

Nakaya Sayaka vs. Yokoyama Yui
Winner: Yokoyama Yui

Nakata Chisato vs. Sato Seira
Winner: Nakata Chisato

[Block F]

Moriyasu Madoka vs. Sato Mieko
Winner: Moriyasu Madoka

Akimoto Sayaka vs. Ueno Kasumi
Winner: Ueno Kasumi

Suzuki Shihori vs. Nakamata Shiori
Winner: Suzuki Shihori

[Block G]

Nakanishi Chiyori vs. Yamagishi Natsumi
Winner: Nakanishi Chiyori

Miyazaki Miho vs. Matsui Sakiko
Winner: Matsui Sakiko

Hikawa Ayame vs. Miyazawa Sae
Winner: Hikawa Ayame

[Block H]

Tanabe Miku vs. Izuta Rina
Winner: Tanabe Miku

Kasai Tomomi vs. Matsubara Natsumi
Winner: Matsubara Natsumi

Round 2:

[Block A]

Iwasa Misaki vs. Uchida Mayumi
Winner: Uchida Mayumi

Nonaka Misato vs. Shimada Haruka
Winner: Shimada Haruka

Itano Tomomi vs. Kobayashi Kana
Winner: Itano Tomomi

[Block B]

Takano Yui vs. Takagi Yumana
Winner: Takagi Yumana

Kimoto Kanon vs. Kawakami Rena
Winner: Kimoto Kanon

Chikano Rina vs. Watanabe Miyuki
Winner: Chikano Rina

Takeuchi Miyu vs. Kobayashi Marina
Winner: Takeuchi Miyu

[Block C]

Oba Mina vs. Nakagawa Haruka
Winner: Nakagawa Haruka

Takajo Aki vs. Nito Moeno
Winner: Nito Moeno

Kojima Haruna vs. Kotani Riho
Winner: Kojima Haruna

Umeda Ayaka vs. Simono Yuki
Winner: Umeda Ayaka

[Block D]

Tano Yuuka vs. Nakanishi Yuka
Winner: Tano Yuuka

Oya Shizuka vs. Shinoda Mariko
Winner: Shinoda Mariko

Kuramochi Asuka vs. Oshima Yuko
Winner: Oshima Yuko

Maeda Ami vs. Morikwa Ayaka
Winner: Maeda Ami

[Block E]

Sato Natsuki vs. Nakatsuka Tomomi
Winner: Nakatsuka Tomomi

Yokoyama Yui vs. Sato Amina
Winner: Yokoyama Yui

Nakata Chisato vs. Iwata Karen
Winner: Nakata Chisato

Natori Wakana vs. Ichikawa Miori
Winner: Ichikawa Miori

[Block F]

Moriyasu Madoka vs. Shinohara Kanna
Winner: Moriyasu Madoka

Ueno Kasumi vs. Kikuchi Ayaka
Winner: Ueno Kasumi

Suzuki Shihori vs. Hiramatsu Kanako
Winner: Suzuki Shihori

Iriyama Anna vs. Abe Maria
Winner: Abe Maria

[Block G]

Nakanichi Chiyori vs. Shimazaki Haruka
Winner: Shimazaki Haruka

Matsui Sakiko vs. Nagao Mariya
Winner: Nagao Mariya

Hikawa Ayame vs. Kashiwagi Yuki
Winner: Kashiwagi Yuki

Fujita Nana vs. Suzuki Mariya
Winner: Suzuki Mariya

[Block H]

Tanabe Miku vs. Takahashi Minami
Winner: Takahashi Minami

Matsui Jurina vs. Nakamura Mariko
Winner: Nakamura Mariko

Matsubara Natsumi vs. Katayama Haruka
Winner: Matsubara Natsumi

Fujie Reina vs. Kojima Natsuki
Winner: Fujie Reina

Round 3 (Senbatsu):

[Block A]

Uchida Mayumi vs. Shimada Haruka
Winner: Uchida Mayumi

Itano Tomomi vs. Watanabe Mayu
Winner: Itano Tomomi

[Block B]

Takagi Yumana vs. Kimoto Kanon
Winner: Kimoto Kanon

Chikano Rina vs. Takeuchi Miyu
Winner: Takeuchi Miyu

[Block C]

Nakagawa Haruka vs. Nito Moeno
Winner: Nito Moeno

Kojima Haruna vs. Umeda Ayaka
Winner: Umeda Ayaka

[Block D]

Tano Yuuka vs. Shinoda Mariko
Winner: Shinoda Mariko

Oshima Yuko vs. Maeda Ami
Winner: Maeda Ami

[Block E]

Nakatsuka Tomomi vs. Yokoyama Yui
Winner: Yokoyama Yui

Nakata Chisato vs. Ichikawa Miori
Winner: Nakata Chisato

[Block F]

Moriyasu Madoka vs. Ueno Kasumi
Winner: Ueno Kasumi

Suzuki Shihori vs. Abe Maria
Winner: Abe Maria

[Block G]

Shimazaki Haruka vs. Nagao Mariya
Winner: Shimazaki Haruka

Kashiwagi Yuki vs. Suzuki Mariya
Winner: Kashiwagi Yuki

[Block H]

Takahashi Minami vs. Nakamura Mariko
Winner: Nakamura Mariko

Matsubara Natsumi vs. Fujie Reina
Winner: Matsubara Natsumi

Round 4:

[Block A]

Uchida Mayumi vs. Itano Tomomi
Winner: Uchida Mayumi

[Block B]

Kimoto Kanon vs. Takeuchi Miyu
Winner: Takeuchi Miyu

[Block C]

Nito Moeno vs. Umeda Ayaka
Winner: Nito Moeno

[Block D]

Shinoda Mariko vs. Maeda Ami
Winner: Shinoda Mariko

[Block E]

Yokoyama Yui vs. Nakata Chisato
Winner: Yokoyama Yui

[Block F]

Ueno Kasumi vs. Abe Maria
Winner: Abe Maria

[Block G]

Shimazaki Haruka vs. Kashiwagi Yuki
Winner: Shimazaki Haruka

[Block H]

Nakamura Mariko vs. Matsubara Natsumi
Winner: Nakamura Mariko

Quarter-Finals:

Uchida Mayumi vs. Takeuchi Miyu
Winner: Uchida Mayumi

Nito Moeno vs. Shinoda Mariko
Winner: Nito Moeno

Yokoyama Yui vs. Abe Maria
Winner: Yokoyama Yui

Shimazaki Haruka vs. Nakamura Mariko
Winner: Shimazaki Haruka

Semi-Finals:

Uchida Mayumi vs. Nito Moeno
Winner: Nito Moeno

Yokoyama Yui vs. Shimazaki Haruka
Winner: Shimazaki Haruka

FINAL

Nito Moeno vs, Shimazaki Haruka

Shimazaki Haruka

Winner: Shimazaki Haruka

Previous article

Tokyo 2012 Day 6