On June 7th in Japan AKB48 held their 37th single senbatsu at a rainy Ajinomoto Stadium. This year’s election had a list of 296 eligible candidates to fill the 80 spots available. For those who were not awake to see the event live here are the results:

Center

1. Watanabe Mayu – AKB48 Team B : 159,854 votes

Senbatsu

2. Sashihara Rino – HKT48 Team H : 141,954 votes

3. Kashiwagi Yuki – AKB48 Team B/NMB48 Team N : 104,364 votes

4. Matsui Jurina – SKE48 Team S/AKB48 Team K : 90,910 votes

5. Matsui Rena – SKE48 Team E/Nogizaka46 : 69,790 votes

6. Yamamoto Sayaka – NMB48 Team N/AKB48 Team K : 67,916 votes

7. Shimazaki Haruka – AKB48 Team A : 67,591 votes

8. Kojima Haruna – AKB48 Team A : 62,899 votes

9. Takahashi Minami – AKB48 Team A : 57,388 votes

10. Suda Akari – SKE48 Team E : 48,182 votes

11. Miyawaki Sakura – HKT48 Team KIV/AKB48 Team A : 45,538 votes

12. Miyazawa Sae – SNH48 Team SII/SKE48 Team S : 44,749 votes

13. Yokoyama Yui – AKB48 Team K : 40,232 votes

14. Ikoma Rina – Nogizaka46/AKB48 Team B : 40,089 votes

15. Shibata Aya – SKE48 Team E : 39,264 votes

16. Kawaei Rina – AKB48 Team A : 39,120 votes

Under Girls

17. Matsumura Kaori – SKE48 Kenkyuusei : 37,967 votes

18. Watanabe Miyuki – NMB48 Team BII/SKE48 Team S : 36,108 votes

19. Kitahara Rie – AKB48 Team K : 34,666 votes

20. Iriyama Anna – AKB48 Team A : 34,002 votes

21. Kodama Haruka – HKT48 Team H/AKB48 Team K : 33,545 votes

22. Minegishi Minami – AKB48 Team 4 : 33,162 votes

23. Kizaki Yuria – AKB48 Team 4 : 30,154 votes

24. Muto Tomu – AKB48 Team A : 30,097 votes

25. Moriyasu Madoka – HKT48 Team KIV : 27,054 votes

26. Takajo Aki – AKB48 Team B : 24,415 votes

27. Tomonaga Mio – HKT48 Team KIV/AKB48 Team B : 23,766 votes

28. Takahashi Juri – AKB48 Team B : 23,612 votes

29. Yamada Nana – NMB48 Team M/SKE48 Team KII : 23,299 votes

30. Oya Masana – SKE48 Team S : 21,984 votes

31. Takayanagi Akane : SKE48 Team KII/NMB48 Team BII : 21,972 votes

32. Kato Rena – AKB48 Team 4 : 21,877 votes

Next Girls

33. Fujie Reina – NMB48 Team M : 20,956 votes

34. Futamura Haruka – SKE48 Team S : 20,881 votes

35. Umeda Ayaka – NMB48 Team BII : 20,658 votes

36. Kojima Mako – AKB48 Team K : 20,415 votes

37. Furukawa Airi – SKE48 Team KII : 19,315 votes

38. Tashima Meru – HKT48 Team H : 18,875 votes

39. Anai Chihiro – HKT48 Team H : 18,825 votes

40. Kinoshita Yukiko – SKE48 Team KII : 18,822 votes

41. Yagura Fuuko – NMB48 Team M/AKB48 Team A : 18,596 votes

42. Ota Aika – HKT48 Team KIV : 18,143 votes

43. Shiroma Miru – NMB48 Team M : 17,745 votes

44. Isohara Kyoka – SKE48 Team E : 17,616 votes

45. Tano Yuuka – AKB48 Team K : 17,608 votes

46. Iwanaga Ami – SKE48 Team E : 17,479 votes

47. Sasaki Yukari – AKB48 Team 4 : 16,726 votes

48. Motomura Aoi – HKT48 Team KIV : 16,449 votes

Future Girls

49. Iwasa Misaki – AKB48 Team K : 16,100 votes

50. Kimoto Kanon – SKE48 Team E/HKT48 Team KIV : 16,022 votes

51. Okada Nana – AKB48 Team 4 : 15,873 votes

52. Kuramochi Asuka – AKB48 Team B : 15,443 votes

53. Ichikawa Miori – NMB48 Team BII : 15,045 votes

54. Yamada Mizuho – SKE48 Team KII : 14,942 votes

55. Furuhata Nao – SKE48 Team KII/AKB48 Team A : 14,634 votes

56. Oba Mina – SKE48 Team KII : 14,555 votes

57. Ishida Haruka – AKB48 Team K : 14,358 votes

58. Jonishi Kei – NMB48 Team N : 14,194 votes

59. Yabushita Shu – NMB48 Team BII : 14,119 votes

60. Sakaguchi Riko – HKT48 Team H : 12,937 votes

61. Kotani Riho – NMB48 Team N/AKB48 Team 4 : 12,913 votes

62. Nishino Miki – AKB48 Team 4 : 12,824 votes

63. Uchiyama Natsuki – AKB48 Team B : 12,749 votes

64. Matsuoka Natsumi – HKT48 Team H : 12,569 votes

Upcoming Girls

65. Nagao Mariya -AKB48 Team K : 12,448 votes

66. Iwatate Saho : AKB48 Team 4 : 11,873 votes

67. Murashige Anna – HKT48 Team KIV/NMB48 Team N : 11,586 votes

68. Umemoto Madoka – SKE48 Team E : 11,538 votes

69. Yamauchi Suzuran – SKE48 Team S : 11,510 votes

70. Maeda Ami – AKB48 Team A : 11,117 votes

71. Tanabe Miku – AKB48 Team B : 11,041 votes

72. Yoshida Akari : NMB48 Team N : 10,982 votes

73. Yakata Miki – SKE48 Team S : 10,733 votes

74. Abiru Riho – SKE48 Team KII : 10,092 votes

75. Saito Makiko – SKE48 Team E : 10,089 votes

76. Ogasawara Mayu – AKB48 Team B : 9,946 votes

77. Kobayashi Ami – SKE48 Team E : 9,931 votes

78. Miyazaki Miho – AKB48 Team K : 9,674 votes

79. Hiroka Komada HKT48 Team H : 9,609 votes

80. Oshima Ryoka – AKB48 Team B : 9,561 votes

NEXT: Announcements