AKB48’s 29th Single Janken Tournament Results

2012 AKB Janken

Round 1

[Block A]

Iwasa Misaki vs. Minegishi Minami
Winner: Iwasa Misaki

Nonaka Misato vs. Takahashi Juri
Winner: Nonaka Misato

Itano Tomomi vs. Komori Mika
Winner: Itano Tomomi

[Block B]

Takano Yui vs. Kobayashi Ami
Winner: Takano Yui

Kimoto Kanon vs. Ishida Haruka
Winner: Kimoto Kanon

Kitahara Rie vs. Chikano Rina
Winner: Chikano Rina

[Block C]

Oba Mina vs. Ota Aika
Winner: Oba Mina

Saeed Yokota Erena vs. Takajo Aki
Winner: Takajo Aki

Yamauchi Suzuran vs. Kojima Haruna
Winner: Kojima Haruna

[Block D]

Tano Yuuka vs Kato Rena
Winner: Tano Yuuka

Kuramochi Asuka vs. Kawaei Rina
Winner: Kuramochi Asuka

[Block E]

Sato Natsuki vs. Sato Sumire
Winner: Sato Natsuki

Nakaya Sayaka vs. Yokoyama Yui
Winner: Yokoyama Yui

Nakata Chisato vs. Sato Seira
Winner: Nakata Chisato

[Block F]

Moriyasu Madoka vs. Sato Mieko
Winner: Moriyasu Madoka

Akimoto Sayaka vs. Ueno Kasumi
Winner: Ueno Kasumi

Suzuki Shihori vs. Nakamata Shiori
Winner: Suzuki Shihori

[Block G]

Nakanishi Chiyori vs. Yamagishi Natsumi
Winner: Nakanishi Chiyori

Miyazaki Miho vs. Matsui Sakiko
Winner: Matsui Sakiko

Hikawa Ayame vs. Miyazawa Sae
Winner: Hikawa Ayame

[Block H]

Tanabe Miku vs. Izuta Rina
Winner: Tanabe Miku

Kasai Tomomi vs. Matsubara Natsumi
Winner: Matsubara Natsumi

Round 2:

[Block A]

Iwasa Misaki vs. Uchida Mayumi
Winner: Uchida Mayumi

Nonaka Misato vs. Shimada Haruka
Winner: Shimada Haruka

Itano Tomomi vs. Kobayashi Kana
Winner: Itano Tomomi

[Block B]

Takano Yui vs. Takagi Yumana
Winner: Takagi Yumana

Kimoto Kanon vs. Kawakami Rena
Winner: Kimoto Kanon

Chikano Rina vs. Watanabe Miyuki
Winner: Chikano Rina

Takeuchi Miyu vs. Kobayashi Marina
Winner: Takeuchi Miyu

[Block C]

Oba Mina vs. Nakagawa Haruka
Winner: Nakagawa Haruka

Takajo Aki vs. Nito Moeno
Winner: Nito Moeno

Kojima Haruna vs. Kotani Riho
Winner: Kojima Haruna

Umeda Ayaka vs. Simono Yuki
Winner: Umeda Ayaka

[Block D]

Tano Yuuka vs. Nakanishi Yuka
Winner: Tano Yuuka

Oya Shizuka vs. Shinoda Mariko
Winner: Shinoda Mariko

Kuramochi Asuka vs. Oshima Yuko
Winner: Oshima Yuko

Maeda Ami vs. Morikwa Ayaka
Winner: Maeda Ami

[Block E]

Sato Natsuki vs. Nakatsuka Tomomi
Winner: Nakatsuka Tomomi

Yokoyama Yui vs. Sato Amina
Winner: Yokoyama Yui

Nakata Chisato vs. Iwata Karen
Winner: Nakata Chisato

Natori Wakana vs. Ichikawa Miori
Winner: Ichikawa Miori

[Block F]

Moriyasu Madoka vs. Shinohara Kanna
Winner: Moriyasu Madoka

Ueno Kasumi vs. Kikuchi Ayaka
Winner: Ueno Kasumi

Suzuki Shihori vs. Hiramatsu Kanako
Winner: Suzuki Shihori

Iriyama Anna vs. Abe Maria
Winner: Abe Maria

[Block G]

Nakanichi Chiyori vs. Shimazaki Haruka
Winner: Shimazaki Haruka

Matsui Sakiko vs. Nagao Mariya
Winner: Nagao Mariya

Hikawa Ayame vs. Kashiwagi Yuki
Winner: Kashiwagi Yuki

Fujita Nana vs. Suzuki Mariya
Winner: Suzuki Mariya

[Block H]

Tanabe Miku vs. Takahashi Minami
Winner: Takahashi Minami

Matsui Jurina vs. Nakamura Mariko
Winner: Nakamura Mariko

Matsubara Natsumi vs. Katayama Haruka
Winner: Matsubara Natsumi

Fujie Reina vs. Kojima Natsuki
Winner: Fujie Reina

Round 3 (Senbatsu):

[Block A]

Uchida Mayumi vs. Shimada Haruka
Winner: Uchida Mayumi

Itano Tomomi vs. Watanabe Mayu
Winner: Itano Tomomi

[Block B]

Takagi Yumana vs. Kimoto Kanon
Winner: Kimoto Kanon

Chikano Rina vs. Takeuchi Miyu
Winner: Takeuchi Miyu

[Block C]

Nakagawa Haruka vs. Nito Moeno
Winner: Nito Moeno

Kojima Haruna vs. Umeda Ayaka
Winner: Umeda Ayaka

[Block D]

Tano Yuuka vs. Shinoda Mariko
Winner: Shinoda Mariko

Oshima Yuko vs. Maeda Ami
Winner: Maeda Ami

[Block E]

Nakatsuka Tomomi vs. Yokoyama Yui
Winner: Yokoyama Yui

Nakata Chisato vs. Ichikawa Miori
Winner: Nakata Chisato

[Block F]

Moriyasu Madoka vs. Ueno Kasumi
Winner: Ueno Kasumi

Suzuki Shihori vs. Abe Maria
Winner: Abe Maria

[Block G]

Shimazaki Haruka vs. Nagao Mariya
Winner: Shimazaki Haruka

Kashiwagi Yuki vs. Suzuki Mariya
Winner: Kashiwagi Yuki

[Block H]

Takahashi Minami vs. Nakamura Mariko
Winner: Nakamura Mariko

Matsubara Natsumi vs. Fujie Reina
Winner: Matsubara Natsumi

Round 4:

[Block A]

Uchida Mayumi vs. Itano Tomomi
Winner: Uchida Mayumi

[Block B]

Kimoto Kanon vs. Takeuchi Miyu
Winner: Takeuchi Miyu

[Block C]

Nito Moeno vs. Umeda Ayaka
Winner: Nito Moeno

[Block D]

Shinoda Mariko vs. Maeda Ami
Winner: Shinoda Mariko

[Block E]

Yokoyama Yui vs. Nakata Chisato
Winner: Yokoyama Yui

[Block F]

Ueno Kasumi vs. Abe Maria
Winner: Abe Maria

[Block G]

Shimazaki Haruka vs. Kashiwagi Yuki
Winner: Shimazaki Haruka

[Block H]

Nakamura Mariko vs. Matsubara Natsumi
Winner: Nakamura Mariko

Quarter-Finals:

Uchida Mayumi vs. Takeuchi Miyu
Winner: Uchida Mayumi

Nito Moeno vs. Shinoda Mariko
Winner: Nito Moeno

Yokoyama Yui vs. Abe Maria
Winner: Yokoyama Yui

Shimazaki Haruka vs. Nakamura Mariko
Winner: Shimazaki Haruka

Semi-Finals:

Uchida Mayumi vs. Nito Moeno
Winner: Nito Moeno

Yokoyama Yui vs. Shimazaki Haruka
Winner: Shimazaki Haruka

FINAL

Nito Moeno vs, Shimazaki Haruka

Shimazaki Haruka

Winner: Shimazaki Haruka

About Greg 1061 Articles
Greg is the creator, administrator, editor, code monkey, overlord and general jack of all trades at Selective Hearing. He can be found lurking among the overseas Asian pop fandom and bumming around Japan every year for some reason or another.